Schedule

FRIDAY JULY 24

 
Whim Productions
Timothy Mooney Reportory
Negative Space Theatre
The Living Room
Box of Clowns
Apostrophe S
 

KC Cafe Radio Showcase
Jonathan Robertson
Time Warp Theatre
Rigth Between the Ears
Redd Katt Productions
Jesse Ray Metcalf
Korey Childs
Phoenix KC Theatre
VidaDance
 

Logan Black
Byrd Productions
PK Productions
Mike Horner
Ryan Scully
Moonshine Variety Co.
 

Potluck Productions
Nritya
KC Cafe Radio Showcase
Egads!
Relevance Productions
Br. John
Heidi Van/Peregrine Honig
Really Really
Jamie Mayo
 

Undisclosed Theatre Co.
Mighty Mo Combo
The Comedy Minute
Impulse Productions
The Living Room
PerformOUT KC
 

Kansas City Cabaret
Timothy Russell
Cross Currents Culture
Raghsidad!
Michelle T. Johnson
Lisa Henry
KC Cafe Radio Showcase
Ry Kincaid
Ryan Hruza
Pale Blue Dot
 

Calvacade Production Co.
Lucky Deluxe
KC Fringe Festival
Maximum Verbosity
Self-Ease
 

Grayson Morris
Marcus Terell
Phil Long & Beth Marshall
Jelly Rose
KC Cafe Radio Showcase
Heidi Van and Alisa Lynn
 

Cirque du Risque

 
Union Station City Stage
Unicorn Jerome
Paul Mesner Puppets
The Living Room
Phosphor Studio
Westport Coffee House
 

Uptown Arts Bar
Buffalo Room
The Fishtank
Musical Theatre Heritage
Heartland Forum
Unicorn Levin
Arts Asylum
Just Off Broadway
Bolender Center
 

Unicorn Jerome
Westport Coffee House
The Living Room
Paul Mesner Puppets
Union Station City Stage
Phosphor Studio
 

Heartland Forum
Bolender Center
Uptown Arts Bar
Arts Asylum
Just Off Broadway
Buffalo Room
Unicorn Levin
Musical Theatre Heritage
The Fishtank
 

Phosphor Studio
Union Station City Stage
Westport Coffee House
Unicorn Jerome
The Living Room
Paul Mesner Puppets
 

Unicorn Levin
Arts Asylum
Musical Theatre Heritage
Bolender Center
Just Off Broadway
The Fishtank
Uptown Arts
Bar Buffalo Room
Heartland Forum
Union Station Planetarium
 

Union Station City Stage
Unicorn Jerome
Westport Flea Market
Westport Coffee House
Phosphor Studio
 

The Fishtank
Musical Theatre Heritage
Buffalo Room
Just Off Broadway
Uptown Arts Bar
Unicorn Levin
 

Union Station City Stage

 
PG
PG
PG
PG
PG
PG
 

PG
PG
PG
G
R
PG
G
PG
G
 

G
G
R
G
R
PG
 

PG
G
PG
PG
PG
PG
R
PG
PG
 

PG
PG
PG
R
90m PG
G
 

R
PG
R
G
G
R
PG
G
PG
G
 

R
R
R
PG
PG
 

R
G
G
G
PG
R
 

R

SATURDAY JULY 25

10:00am
Reaching the Write Minds

2:00pm
KCWIFT Presents
Never Ever After

3:00pm
The Art is a Lie
ThisThatThen

3:30pm
The Baby Boom Generation
Film @ the Fringe
The Show Must Go On

4:30pm
Bond: A Soldier and His Dog
Flicker
Seven Stages

5:00pm
Companions
Really Really

5:30pm
Colorado Comedy Series Showcase

6:00pm
Casino Royale
Dueling Preachers Fringe Revival
A Funny Thing Happened Death Star
Mick Byrd and the Backroad Band
Oread Quartet
The Snake that Stole the Flower
Taking Care of Mom: The Musical

6:30pm
“AL” You Need is Love
Bird in the Hand
Dances and Music of India
The Grand Illusion of Sterling Crown
Jesus on Toast (A Fringe Miracle)
The Mosquito Radio Hour
The Platform
Words + Music Showcase

7:00pm
Sound and Vision

7:30pm
Alphabet Soup
Breakneck Hamlet!
Cycle
The Georgette Show
Presto! An Improvised Musical
River Cow Orchestra
Self-Ease

8:00pm
Amazonia
Best Light
CosmoLyrical
Erotic Circus
Lovesick
Right Between the Ears
Voyage to Voyager
What’s the Pointe?

9:00pm
The Ballad of Lefty and Crabbe
Criteria
Elliott Ranney
I and You
The Inferno
KCWIFT Presents
Silver: A Noir Ballet
Zeus’ Cuckoo

9:30pm
Back to Reality
Bird in the Hand
Bottoms Up
Burlesque on the Rocks
The Kraken Kabaret
Music + Dance + Poetry
Poops, I Did It Again
Proud
Sue Aside...

10:30pm
Adi Gordan and Friends
Badder Auditions
Brad Colerick
The Grave
Late Night on the Fringe
Mom? A Comedy of Mourners
Wanted: KC

11:00pm
Hairy Ape
KC Magic Cabaret
The List
The Penis Monologues
The Pink Vampire Show

12:00am Midnight
Project 15:16

 
Teen Playwriting Workshop
 

KC Women in Film and TV
Phil Kinen/Big Show Prod.
 

Undisclosed Theatre Co.
The Living Room
 

Cross Currents Culture
Independent Filmmakers
Sky Parade
 

Logan Black
Ryan Scully
Kansas City Senior Theatre
 

Jonathan Robertson
Really Really
 

Jeremiah Zentz
 

Mighty Mo Combo
Br. John and Joyce Slater
Mike Horner
KC Cafe Radio Showcase
Oread Quartet
Impulse Productions
Jack Phillips
 

Kansas City Cabaret
Dave Hanson
Nritya
Egads!
Freebox Arts
A Swarm of Tellers
Sahjkaya
Linda Ade Brand
 

CinemaKC
 

Whim Productions
Timothy Mooney Repertory
PK Productions
Paul Mesner Puppets
The KC Improv Company
River Cow Orchestra
Self-Ease
 

Timothy Russell
Michelle T. Johnson
Phil Long & Beth Marshall
Pelle Erotica
Jesse Ray Metcalf
Right Between the Ears
Pale Blue Dot
VidaDance
 

The Living Room
Timothy Mooney Repertory
KC Cafe Radio Showcase
Coterie Theatre
Kansas Theatre Project
KC Women in Film and TV
Christian Hankel
Michael Schaeffer
 

Marcus Terell
Dave Hanson
Bottoms Up
Annie Cherry
Redd Katt Productions
River Cow/TWP/Kacico
Brie Henderson
Korey Childs
Phoenix KC Theatre
 

Adi Gordan
Whim Productions
KC Cafe Radio Showcase
The Living Room
KC Fringe Festival
Box of Clowns
Ghost Light Productions
 

Relevance Productions
Brotherhood of Magicians
Original Oddities Prod.
Heidi Van/Peregrine Honig
The Pink Vampire
 

KC Cafe Radio Showcase

 
The Coterie
 

Screenland Crossroads
Just Off Broadway
 

Phosphor Studio
The Living Room
 

Musical Theatre Heritage
Screenland Crossroads
Just Off Broadway
 

Unicorn Jerome
Union Station City Stage
Phosphor Studio
 

Buffalo Room
Musical Theatre Heritage
 

Screenland Crossroads
 

Union Station City Stage
Westport Coffee House
Paul Mesner Puppets
Uptown Arts Bar
Phosphor Studio
Unicorn Jerome
Just Off Broadway
 

Unicorn Levin
Union Station Grand Hall
Bolender Center
Arts Asylum
Musical Theatre Heritage
Buffalo Room
The Fishtank
Heartland Forum
 

Screenland Crossroads
 

Union Station City Stage
Unicorn Jerome
The Living Room
Paul Mesner Puppets
Westport Coffee House
Uptown Arts Bar
Phosphor Studio
 

Arts Asylum
Just Off Broadway
Buffalo Room
Heartland Forum
Unicorn Levin
Musical Theatre Heritage
Union Station Planetarium
Bolender Center
 

The Living Room
Unicorn Jerome
Uptown Arts Bar
Paul Mesner Puppets
Westport Coffee House
Screenland Crossroads
Union Station City Stage
Phosphor Studio
 

Musical Theatre Heritage
Union Station Grand Hall
Unicorn Levin
Buffalo Room
Heartland Forum
Bolender Center
The Fishtank
Arts Asylum
Just Off Broadway
 

Westport Coffee House
Union Station City Stage
Uptown Arts Bar
The Living Room
Westport Flea Market
Phosphor Studio
Unicorn Jerome
 

Just Off Broadway
Buffalo Room
Heartland Forum
Unicorn Levin
The Fishtank
 

Uptown Arts Bar

 
G
 

PG
R
 

PG
90m PG
 

R
90m PG
G
 

G
R
G
 

PG
PG
 

PG
 

PG
R
G
PG
G
R
R
 

R
PG
G
PG
G
PG
PG
PG
 

90m PG
 

PG
G
R
R
R
PG
PG
 

PG
G
G
R
PG
G
G
G
 

PG
PG
PG
G
PG
PG
G
PG
 

G
PG
R
R
R
PG
R
G
PG
 

R
PG
PG
PG
R
PG
PG
 

PG
R
90m R
R
G
 

PG

SUNDAY JULY 26

1:30pm
Best of Unicorn Jerome Stage
Best of Screenland

2:00pm
Best of Arts Asylum
Best of The Fishtank
Best of Just Off Broadway

3:00pm
Best of Heartland
Best of Paul Mesner Puppets
Best of Union Station City Stage

3:30pm
Best of Bolender Center Center
Best of Musical Theatre Heritage
Best of Unicorn Levin Stage

4:30pm
Best of The Living Room
Best of Phosphor Studio Studio
Best of Westport Coffee House

5:00pm
Best of The Buffalo Room

6:00pm
Closing Night Party at the Just Off Broadway Theatre